The first story: "a world (almost) perfect" Scoot Westerfeld, what happens in the future. The story is simple and reads easily. I find correct, and I like the made to be two views. But it remains no more.
The second: "Coup de foudre" Melissa Marr, tells a "Selkie" story. It is found, and it's distracting, but there's no little thing that we can actually qualified for this new fine. The heroine believes have been "bewitched" or "trapped" by a beautiful Selkie and causes complications and a romance.
The third: "The ghost of my dreams" by Laurie Faria Stolarz, I found that it was the best of all. A girl moves into a house that is haunted by a young man who has been murdered and that can not rest in peace. It will haunt the girl in his dreams, that she help and they'll fall in love. It's weird, but well written. It is expected that at the end there be "goodbye" touching, but not at all .. What a pity ... But it is still good news.
The fourth "blood ties" Justine Larbalestier, tells the story of a girl who at age 16 should get married. The basis of the story is good but it would have been great if we had not reading like reading the story in fast mode. Soon we arrive a year after the "husband" dies. I found very strange.
The fifth: "Fan Caprice" Gabrielle Zevin "I had one wish, get to the end the young heroine reads a bed and firmly believes that the hero of the story ... She is. ended up in the psychiatric hospital, in short, I did not find great ...
I went down this book, but we must remain in the idea that these are several new, logically, it remains on its end ...
Overall, some stories are quite interressante but is no more.